SWCouncils

South West Regional Assembly Members and Papers

Cllr Ron Daniel - Association of Local Councils (Cornwall)
Cllr Jean Allgrove - Association of Local Councils (National)
Cllr David Belloti - Bath & North East Somerset Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Victor Pritchard - Bath & North East Somerset Council - Conservative
Cllr David Speirs - Bath & North East Somerset Council - Labour
Cllr Brian Clements - Borough of Poole - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Ron Parker - Borough of Poole - Conservative
Cllr Robert Lawton - Bournemouth Borough Council - Conservative
Cllr Stephen MacLoughlin - Bournemouth Borough Council - Conservative
Cllr Dennis Brown - Bristol City Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Steve Comer - Bristol City Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Richard Eddy - Bristol City Council - Conservative
Cllr Helen Holland - Bristol City Council - Labour
Cllr Matthew McTaggart - Caradon District Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Fred Greenslade - Carrick District Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Steve Jordon - Cheltenham Borough Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Capt John Lofts - Christchurch Borough Council - Conservative
Cllr Doris Ansari - Cornwall County Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr John Ault - Cornwall County Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Lynden Stowe - Cotswold District Council - Conservative
Cllr Christine Savill - Council of the Isles of Scilly - Independent
Mr Stephen Purser - Dartmoor National Park Authority
Cllr Sir Simon Day - Devon County Council - Conservative
Cllr Saxon Spence - Devon County Council - Labour
Cllr Anne Fry - Devon County Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Humphrey Temperley - Devon County Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr David Budd - Dorset County Council  - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Angus Campbell - Dorset County Council  - Conservative
Cllr Sara Randall Johnson - East Devon District Council - Conservative
Cllr Derek Burt - East Dorset District Council - Conservative
Cllr Peter Edwards - Exeter City Council - Liberal Democrat
Diana Kershaw - Exmoor National Park Authority
Cllr Marion Winship - Forest of Dean District Council - Conservative
Cllr Paul James - Gloucester City Council - Conservative
Cllr Barry Dare - Gloucestershire County Council - Conservative
Cllr Dr John Cordwell - Gloucestershire County Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr William Crowther - Gloucestershire County Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Bruce Hogan - Gloucestershire County Council - Labour
Cllr Lionel Grundy - Kennet District Council - Conservative
Cllr Graeme Hicks - Kerrier District Council - Independent
Cllr Harvey Siggs - Mendip District Council - Conservative
Cllr Peter Hare-Scott - Mid Devon District Council - Conservative
Cllr Graham Facks-Martin - North Cornwall District Council - Independent
Cllr Michael Harrison - North Devon District Council - Conservative
Cllr Peter Webb - North Dorset District Council - Conservative
Cllr Nigel Ashton - North Somerset Council - Conservative
Cllr Edward Keating - North Somerset Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Mollie Groom - North Wiltshire District Council - Conservative
Cllr Joan Tanner - Penwith District Council - Independent
Cllr Ken Foster - Plymouth City Council - Conservative
Cllr George Wheeler - Plymouth City Council - Labour
Cllr Mike Lovell - Purbeck District Council - Conservative
Cllr Annette Ererton - Restormel Borough Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Paul Clegg - Salisbury District Council - Labour
Cllr Duncan McGinty - Sedgemoor District Council - Conservative
Cllr Andrew Govier - Somerset County Council - Labour
Cllr Hazel Prior-Sankey - Somerset County Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Jill Shortland - Somerset County Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Brigadier Christopher Wolverson - Somerset County Council - Conservative
Cllr Roger Hutchinson - South Gloucestershire Council - Labour
Cllr Ruth Davis - South Gloucestershire Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr John Godwin - South Gloucestershire Council - Conservative
Cllr Pat Hockey - South Gloucestershire Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr John Tucker - South Hams District Council - Conservative
Cllr Tim Carroll - South Somerset District Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Chas Fellows - Stroud District Council - Conservative
Cllr Mike Bawden - Swindon Borough Council - Conservative
Cllr Des Moffat - Swindon Borough Council - Labour
Cllr Ross Henley - Taunton Deane Borough Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Alan Connett - Teignbridge District Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Derek Davies - Tewkesbury Borough Council - Conservative
Mr Nick Bye - Torbay Council - Conservative
Cllr Steve Darling - Torbay Council - Liberal Democrat
Cllr Chris Lewis - Torbay Council - Conservative
Cllr Vic Ellery - Torbay Council - Independant
Cllr James Morrish - Torridge District Council - Conservative
Cllr Philip Sanders - West Devon Borough Council
Cllr Robert Gould - West Dorset District Council - Conservative
Cllr Keith Ross - West Somerset District Council - Independant
Cllr Tony Phillips - West Wiltshire District Council - Conservative
Cllr Mike Goodman - Weymouth & Portland Borough Council - Conservative
Cllr Julian Johnson - Wiltshire County Council - Conservative
Cllr Ian West - Wiltshire County Council - Liberal Democrat
Mr Ben Salisbury - SEEP Youth (Shared Membership)
Ms Rosie Bayley - SEEP Youth (Shared Membership)
Ms Carolynne Beadman - SEEP Equalities
Mr Jim Clarke - SEEP Culture, Media and Sport
Vacancy - SEEP Trades Union
Mr Colin Feltham - SEEP Voluntary & Community
Ms Dorothy Fogg - SEEP Trades Union
Mr Ian Gallagher - SEEP Business
Mr Barry Griffiths - SEEP Business
Mr Roger Haworth - SEEP Voluntary & Community
Ms Chris Herries - SEEP Co-operative & Mutual
Mr Nigel Hutchings - SEEP Business
Mr Christopher Irwin - SEEP Public Transport Users
Mr Jeff Brown - SEEP Learning, Skills and Business Support
Ms Cate Le-Grice-Mack MBE - SEEP Environmental Bodies
Ms Jackie Longworth MBE - SEEP Trades Union
Mr John Matthews - SEEP Agriculture & Rural Business Sector
Mr Andrew Moore - SEEP Housing
Ms Nicky Alberry - SEEP Learning, Skills and Business Support
Mr Ian Munro - SEEP Learning, Skills and Business Support
Mr David Onamade - SEEP Equalities
Revd Heather Pencavel - SEEP Faith Communities
Mr Tim Pyper - SEEP Business
Ms Jenny Raggett - SEEP Environmental
Mr Mark Robins - SEEP Environmental
Mr Colin Rose - SEEP Trades Union
Mr John Savage CBE - SEEP Learning, Skills and Business Support
Ms Helen Scadding - SEEP Voluntary & Community
Mr Shivranjan Singh - SEEP Equalities
Ms Valerie Stevens - SEEP Business
Mrs Candida Whitmill - SEEP Tourism
Mr Stephen Wright MBE - SEEP Voluntary & Community
To be confirmed - SEEP Health
To be confirmed - SEEP Culture, Media and Sport